Home
Mission Statement
Board of Directors/Bios
Sons of San Jose
Contact Us
CLICK HERE TO DONATE
Our Supporters
Media
   
 


                                                   "And Some Gave All . . . ."
This chapter is dedicated to the memory of America's Youngest Generation, who served in America's Longest War.   This list of soldiers strictly hail from the City of San Jose, California.

                                                CLICK HERE TO DONATE

Name                       

PFC RONALD LEE ALESHIRE 
PFC JIMMIE MARRON ALVAREZ 
CAPT WARREN LESTER ANDERSON
SGT JOSEPH ANTOGNINI III 
SP4 ALONSO ARAGON Jr
LCPL STEPHEN ANTHONY BALTERS Jr
SSG JEFFREY THOMAS BEARDSLEY
SGT ROBERT EUGENE BEAUMONT
PFC LESLIE ALLEN BELLRICHARD
SGT THOMAS HOWARD BERGREN
SP4 RAYMOND BERNAL Jr
CPL THOMAS GEORGE BROCKER
SP5 KERMIT EDWARD BURKEY
SP4 MICHAEL EDWARD BURNS
WO GARY WILLIAM BUTLER
PFC CHARLES BYRD
SP4 GEORGE J CARRILLO Jr
PFC TIMOTHY MICHAEL CARROLL
SA JACKIE CHARLES CARTER
PFC MANUEL ANGEL CASTILLO
SGT GERALD CERVANTES
AX3 ARMANDO CHAPA Jr.  
SGT ROBERTO COBARRUBIAS
CPL JAMES MILES COMBS
PVT CHRISTOPHER CORWIN COOK 
SGT WILLIAM DONALD COOK Jr
PFC RICHARD JAMES COSTON
CPL JIMMY DOUGLAS CURRY 
SP4 KENNETH ALAN DAHL
A1C DAVID MICHAEL DAVISON

AO2 THOMAS JOE DAWSON Jr
SP5 LOUIS SCOTT DI BARI
SP5 WOLF-DIETER DIETZ
SSG JUAN LEON GUERRERE DUENAS
SP5 RICHARD MONROE DYKE
SGT JOSEPH ESCAMILLA

PFC JAIME ESQUIVEL
SP4 GERALD FRANCIS FILIPPI
PFC EDWARDO FLORES
SP4 RICHARD ALLAN FORBES
SP4 WILLIAM HOLT FOWLER III
CPL BRUCE GARY FRIEL
SFP3 RICHARD GARZA Jr
SP4 KENNETH GILBERT GELLERMAN 
PFC ROBERT GONZALES
SP4 MICHAEL JOHN GRECU
WO SCOTT CRAIG GRISWOLD
PFC DALLAS GEORGE GRUNDY
SP4 PHILLIP O GUILLEN
LCPL ERNEST LEMAS GUTIERREZ
PFC ROBERT RALPH HAMMER

CPL JOHN LEWIS HARLEY
PFC DEAN ALLEN HARRIS
CPL ROBERT EARL HARRIS
CPL MICHAEL MAXWELL HATZELL
SGT DAN DAVID HAYES
PFC GLENN ELDEN HEFLIN

CPT JAMES REEVE HEIMBOLD
PVT LEROY HENSLEY

PFC ROBERT FRANCIS HINKSTON
SSGT MELVIN DOUGLAS HOLCOMB
PFC FRED LEE HOTTINGER
SGT HOWARD EUGENE HURST
1LT JOHN WILLIAM IRVING Jr
SGT ROBERT ALLEN JANS

SP4 ROBERT STEVENS JERNBERG

LCDR LARRY MICHAEL JORDAN
CPL THEODORE C KAPPMEYER

MSG DANIEL DUANE KEYES

PFC MICHAEL GEORGE KINDRED
CPL LOYD EUGENE KINSWORTHY

SGT JOHN MICHAEL KOENIG

PFC WALTER KOEPPE Jr
SGT RUSSELL WALTER KRILL
SP4 JEFFERY DAVID KUERSTEN

CPL MARION DOMINIC LA ROSA
PFC JOSEPH LEDESMA

SFC JOHN EDWARD LOPEZ Jr
SGT CHESTER GEORGE LYONS
PFC CESAR JABONILLO MAMON

SP4 WILLIAM A MANSERGH Jr

LCPL ERNESTO MARTINEZ
SSG ROBERT SUSUMU MASUDA

PFC JOHN ALBERT Mc GEHEE
SSG WILLIAM DAVID Mc GIVERN
PFC RICHARD HAROLD Mc GUIRE
SP5 DAVID PHILLIP MEDINA
PFC RUDOLPH MELENDEZ
SGT JOSEPH LOUIS MENDOZA
SP4 MICHAEL MERENO

PFC ROBERT GAIL MILLER
SGT ANGELO RAYMOND MORALES

CPL CARLOS GARCIA MUNOZ
CPL TONY VALDEZ NASTOR
SP4 KENNETH LAWRENCE NEAL

SP4 STEVE MASAO OHARA

MAJ JACK COLEMAN OWENS
PFC WILLIAM ALLEN PALENSKE
SP4 RICHARD MICHAEL PATRICK

PFC RAYMOND ALLAN PETERSEN
WO DONALD RAY PHIPPS
PSGT JOHN RICHARD POSO

SP4 TIMOTHY COLE PROUDFOOT
SP4 MIGUEL ANGEL PUENTES

HM2 ALEX LEON QUIROGA

CPL JOHN ARTHUR RAMIREZ
SP5 LYNN MURRAY RANDALL
SP4 RUDOLPH SOTELO RENTERIA
SP5 DUANE LAWRENCE RICHARD
SP4 JOSE ANTO RIVERA-BERMUDEZ
WO WILLIAM S ROBERTSON III
SP4 FLOYD IRWIN ROBINSON
2LT JOE IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ
PFC GILBERT RUIZ
CPL DAVID FRANK SANTA-CRUZ
PFC GILBERT SERRANO

LCPL SAMUEL ARTHUR SHARP Jr
SGT DAVID HOWARD SHOEMAKER
PVT ROSENDO FLORES SILBAS

SP4 CHARLES LENET SMITH
CWO JAMES DOUGLAS SMITH
SP4 JOHN CALVIN SMITH

PFC MATTHEW EDWARD SMITH
PVT EUSEBIO SOLIS
PVT KENNETH LYLE SPITZER

PVT DANIEL EDWIN STROBBE
PFC JON TASCH
PFC KENNETH CARL TITSWORTH

1LT GRADY THOMAS TRIPLETT

SP4 RICHARD LEE TRISLER
SP4 HOMER URRABAZO

LCPL PATRICK JOHN VASQUEZ
CPL JOSE LOUIS VIERAS
CPL DONALD JAMES WADE

PFC GEORGE ALLEN WALDRON

CPL THOMAS JAMES WALKER
SGT CRAIG LESLIE WALTON

CPL LARRY ELLIS WILLIAMS
PFC DONALD RAY WILLIAMSON
PFC DENNIS HAROLD WRIGHT
CPT MURRAY JOHN WYMAN
1LT AUGUSTO MARIA XAVIER